FindMyRoyalDoulton

Royal Doulton Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

Here is the list of items showing how many current eBay auctions are underway.
The detail will show the current bid price for the item.


3">
Item
Collection: Character Jug
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
OpenSold
Admiral BeattyNANA00
Admiral JellicoNANA00
Air Raid Precaution Warden2004NA00
Airman RAF Small1991199601
Airman with Oxygen Mask Handle1994NA00
Albert Einstein Large1995199710
Albert Sagger2004NA40
Alexander The Great2005NA00
Alfred Hitchcock Large1995199530
Angler Net Handle1997200230
Ankhesenamun1999NA10
Anne Boleyn19751990241
Anne of Cleves1987199010
Anne of Cleves1987199010
Antique Dealer1988NA71
Antony and Cleopatra1985NA110
Aramis19561991120
Aramis1988NA00
Ard Of 'Earing1964196721
Ard of Earing1964196710
Ard of Earing1964196710
ARP Warden1991199100
Arriet1947196051
Arriet1947196091
Arriet1947196021
Arry19471960160
Arry1947196041
Arry1947196051
Artful Dodger2005NA280
Athos19561991162
Attila The Hun2005NA00
Auld Mac193719861402
Auld Mac1938193910
Auld Mac1938196040
Auld Mac19461985152
Auld Mac Auld Auld19401985472
Auxiliary Fireman1991199110
Auxiliary Territorial Service2005NA00
Bacchus19591991910
Bacchus19591991391
Bacchus19601991180
Balloon Man and Woman2002200220
Baseball Player1994NA10
Baseball Player Philadelphia1993NA10
Beethoven1996200140
Benjamin Franklin19821989111
Best is Not Too Good1994199400
Blacksmith Bone ChinaNANA160
Bonnie Prince Charlie1990199470
Bootmaker19631983202
Boudicca2005NA00
Bowls Player1991199521
Britannia1997NA40
Buddy Holly1998199820
Buz Fuz19381948141
Cabinet Maker1995NA10
Cap'n Cuttle19381948162
Cap'n Cuttle1948196010
Capt Ahab19591984300
Capt Ahab19591984151
Capt Ahab1960198470
Capt Bligh and Fletcher Christian1997NA00
Capt Henry Morgan19581982300
Capt Henry Morgan19581982201
Capt Henry Morgan19601982190
Capt Hook1965197161
Capt Hook Large1965197150
Capt Hook Old1965197112
Capt Scott1998200010
Capt. Salt the Sea Captain1997199750
Captain James Cook1997NA10
Cardinal1936196020
Catherine Aragon19751989221
Catherine Howard1984198950
Catherine Howard1984198930
Catherine Parr1987198910
Celsius and Fahrenheit1999NA00
Celtic Football Club1992199900
Charles Dickens1995NA10
Charlie Chaplin1993NA10
Charlie Chaplin1999NA20
Charrington & Co1934193810
Chef1998200230
Chelsea Pensioner1988NA02
Chelsea Pensioner Large Higbee19881988111
Chelsea Pensioner Large Holmes1988198802
Chelsea Pensioner Large Hornes1988198821
Chief Sitting Bull / George Armstrong Custer - Two-faced Jug1984198980
Chopin1996200030
Christopher Columbus1991199750
Christopher Columbus1992NA60
Civil War Double SidedNANA00
Clown1937194210
Clown1993199320
Collector1991199110
Cowboy and Indian2002NA20
Cyrano De Bergerac1995199710
D ArtagnanNANA00
D Artagnan1987199100
Davy Crockett2010NA90
Davy Crockett Santa AnnaNANA140
Dick Turpin19401960121
Dick Turpin19601981150
Dick Turpin19601981221
Dick Turpin19601981130
Dick Turpin (Pistol Handle)19361960131
Dick Turpin Pistol Handle1935196060
Dick Whittington19531960112
Dick Whittington Lord Myr1989NA90
Dr PulseNANA20
Dr Zhivago and Lara2009NA10
Dr. Watson1996199710
Drake19401941330
Drake1941196061
Duke of Wellington1995NA40
Duke of Wellington New2002NA20
Earl Mountbatten1993NA10
Elephant Trainer1989NA20
Elgar1998200100
Elvis All Shook UpNANA20
Elvis Presley (Jailhouse Rock)NANA50
Elvis Presley (Stand Up)NANA40
Elvis Presley (Vegas)NANA20
Elvis Stand UpNANA10
Engine Driver1988NA41
Eric Knowles1999NA12
Everton Football Club1992199900
Falconer1960199190
Falconer Hornes Large1987198700
Falstaff1997200120
Falstaff Large1939NA2524
Falstaff SmallNA1991162
Farmer John1938196050
Farmer John19901991191
Farmer John (Handle Inside)1938NA82
Fat Boy1938194893
Fat Boy1948196001
Fat Boy1940196082
Fat Boy1940196071
Father Christmas1993NA20
Field Marshall Montgomery1992199260
Fire King and Ice Queen Pair1998NA30
Fireman1989NA01
Fletcher Christian1997199700
Fortune Teller Large1991199130
Fortune Teller Old1959196742
Francis Rossi Small1993199300
Frankenstein Large1996199620
Franklin D Roosevelt2008NA00
Freddie Trueman1997NA00
Friar Tuck Large1951196023
Gardener Old19731981111
General Custer1997199910
General Eisenhower1993NA10
General FochNANA00
General FrenchNANA00
General HaigNANA00
General Patton Large1995199500
General PershingNANA00
General Thomas JacksonNANA00
General William ShermanNANA00
Genghis Khan2005NA00
Genie19911991121
George Harrison1984199180
George I I I and George Washington1986198660
George Stephenson1997NA10
George Washington1989199100
George Washington1995NA30
Geronimo1985198920
Gladiator1961196731
Gladiator1967196750
Gladiator1961196760
Glenn Miller1994199810
Golfer19711995360
Golfer1987199081
Golfer1987199191
Golfer1987198740
Golfer Modern Golf Bag1997199930
Gondolier1964196971
Gondolier1964196971
Gondolier1964196913
Gone Away19601982410
Gone Away19601982191
Gone Away1960198251
Granny19411983461
Granny1935NA351
Granny19601983110
Granny Toothless1935194100
Guardsman of Williamsburg1963198371
Guy Fawkes1990199660
Handel1997200140
Hannibal2005NA00
Happy John Toby1994199460
Hardy Small1995199510
Henry CooperSmall1996NA00
Henry V19972001130
HG Wells1998NA00
Home Guard1991199110
Homeguard2004NA10
Honest Measure Small19391991332
Huckleberry FinnNANA20
Huntsman1950199110
Ian Botham1998NA00
Inspector Lestrade Tiny1995199510
Izaak Walton19531982341
Jane Eyre and Mr. Rochester1998NA10
Jane Seymour1979199041
Jane Seymour1986199020
Jarge19501960200
Jarge1950196051
Jefferson tinyNANA00
Jester1936196092
Jester Style 2 1998NA00
Jester Style 2 1998NA00
Jester Toby1992199242
Jim Bowie2010NA00
Jockey1991199580
Jockey Old1971197540
Johann Strauss II1998200120
John Barleycorn19341939141


Previous Page   Next Page



Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated April 8, 2020, 11:42 am
Copyright © 2020 N. & C. Stevens